Dean’s List

Students at the College are named to Dean’s list when they have achieved a minimum of a 3.4 semester grade point average and have earned at least 12 credit hours of course work. Students receive a certificate of achievement from Dean Murphy and often cite this honor on their resume, portfolio or when applying for employment.

Falk College Fall 2016 Dean’s List

Leanne Aban, Milpitas, CA
Cheri Abrams, Nedrow, NY
Mohammed Nasser Adams, Nottingham, UK
Thomas Adams, Warminster, PA
Zachary Alechammas, Wayne, NJ
Jesse Altmeyer, Mechanicsburg, PA
Courtney Anderson, Huntington, NY
Morgan Anderson, Broomsiled, CO
Lucero Andujar, Wellington, FL
Ella Angel, Los Angeles, CA
Dionysios Antipas, Bayside, NY
Peter Appel, Goleta, CA
Hailey Archuleta, Yorba Linda, CA
Nikolai Arnold, Denver, CO
Yvette Asumeng, Bronx, NY
Winnie Atim, Manlius, NY
Erika Auger, Wiscasset, ME
Amy Austin, Liverpool, NY
Nicole Autino, Manalapan, NJ
Carolin Bader, Herrsching Am Ammersee, DE
Isabella Baglietto, Nevada City, CA
Chelayne Bailey, Pickering, CAN
Jonathan Banner, Boca Raton, FL
Emma Banta, Boston, MA
Lorez Barber, Los Angeles, CA
Jordan Barnett-Kradjian, Binghamton, NY
Chloe Barocas, Great Neck, NY
Rebekka Bean, Marblehead, MA
Janette Bedoyan, Tarzana, CA
Sarah Berkowitz, New York, NY
Victoria-Marie Berlandi-Short, Pembroke, MA
Alyssa Bethea, Carmel, CA
Leah Beyer, West Linn, OR
Samuel Birdsall, Shelburne, VT
Angus Bishop, Sydney, AU
Julianna Blake, Victor, NY
Alyson Blumenthal, Natick, MA
Elise Bojanowski, Westford, MA
Isabella Bolduc, Derry, NH
Sophia Bourgeois, Woodbury, CT
Caitlin Brady, Roseland, NJ
Jan Breitenmoser, Wil Sg, CH
Keith Bremer, Newark, NY
Christina Brennan, Endicott, NY
Rachel Brennan, Hamden, CT
Erin Brill, Bethlehem, PA
Christopher Broderick, Milltown, NJ
Lillian Brodsky, Pittsford, NY
Adam Brodstein, Ogden, UT
Gabriela Brooks, San Antonio, TX
Nia Brooks, Syracuse, NY
Hunter Bruckner, Niantic, CT
Daria Bryja, Wayne, NJ
Elizabeth Bullock, North Easton, MA
Caitlin Burke, Easthampton, MA
Stephanie Burnham, Worcester, MA
Matthew Bustillo, Fair Haven, NJ
Rachael Caldwell, Point Lonsdale, AU
Angela Calvey, Mentor, OH
Emily Carlson, Syracuse, NY
Nicholas Carlson, Tivoli, NY
Suzanne Carpenter, Yardley, PA
Matthew Carrillo, East Hampton, NY
Baylee Carroll, Massena, NY
Alexander Carter, South Orange, NJ
Abigail Case, Manlius, NY
Destiny Castro, Brooklyn, NY
William Cecio, Stamford, CT
Julia Center, Blue Bell, PA
Stephanie Cetel, Cherry Hill, NJ
Julia Chatzky, Briarcliff Manor, NY
Queena Chen, Brooklyn, NY
Fanta Cherif, Lowell, MA
Wing Yee Cheung, Brooklyn, NY
Youngchae Cho, GwangJu, KR
Carlos Christian Rey, San Juan, PR
Andrew Clark, Albany, NY
Bridget Clark, Southington, CT
Katherine Clark, Madison, NJ
Samantha Clemons, Jamesville, NY
Colony Cogan, cicero, NY
Diana Cohen, Maplewood, NJ
Hannah Cohen, Marblehead, MA
Serita Coles, Columbus, OH
Paulina Colon, San Juan, PR
Colleen Condry, Marlborough, MA
Abby Connor, Syracuse, NY
Emily Connors, Chatham, MA
Alexandra Cook, West Des Moines, IA
Briana Cook, Liverpool, NY
Michelle Coon, New Providence, NJ
Nolan Cooney, East Greenwich, RI
Kristen Corrigan, Wrentham, MA
Vanessa Coste, New York, NY
Kyler Coutts, Denville, NJ
Sarah Crane, Allentown, NJ
Lillian Croll, Catonsville, MD
Yuyun Cui, Beijing, CN
Olivia Cullen, Columbia, NJ
Martin Cummings, Valley Cottage, NY
Shamyan Cutler-Dupont, Dorchester, MA
Anne Daly, Princeton, NJ
Brigid Daly, Ellicott City, MD
Mitchell DaSilva, Bristol, RI
Allie Daut, Fairfield, CT
Lucas D’Aversa, Garden City, NY
Caroline Davis, New Hope, PA
Kathryn Davis, West Chester, PA
Daniela De La Cruz, Palisades Park, NJ
Anthony De La Fuente, Friendswood, TX
Matthew Defusco, Malvern, PA
Brielle Dejoe, Rochester, NY
Danielle Delgado, Somerset, NJ
Paige Dennis, Tonawanda, NY
Priya Desai, Rockaway, NJ
Alyssa Detogni, Blairstown, NJ
Kathryn DeWitte, Washington, CT
Luca Di Napoli, Newport, RI
Alexis Diaz, Bronx, NY
Natale Diflorio, Syracuse, NY
Russell Diotte, Palmer, AK
Rinchen Dolma, Woodside, NY
Drina Adriana Domic, Calgary, CAN
Leah Donnelly, Syracuse, NY
Baylee Douglass, Centralia, MO
Rachel Dragon, Voorhees, NJ
Fanta Drame, New York, NY
Katie Dukewits, Springfield, MO
Anthony Dushane, Ticonderoga, NY
Alison Ebert, Rockaway Park, NY
Elizabeth Eisnor, Rexford, NY
Joy Essaghof, Weston, CT
Maxwell Evans, Coatesville, PA
Amanda Eyeam, SYRACUSE, NY
Heather Falise, Brewerton, NY
Samantha Feig, Scarsdale, NY
Jacob Feingold, Scarsdale, NY
Daniel Feinman, Larchmont, NY
Jessica Felton, Westport, CT
Brooke Fernandez, Alexandria, VA
Hayley Feuchs, Mount Kisco, NY
Gonzalo Fierro, San Francisco, CA
Daniel Fishbein, Elkins Park, PA
Marielle Fisher, Sharon, MA
Kristen Florio, Flemington, NJ
Carly Flum, Syosset, NY
Samantha Fogelman, Syosset, NY
Samantha Foong, Elmhurst, NY
Madison Forcione, Pulaski, NY
Jessica Frankel, Brookville, NY
Alseny Frederick, Jamaica, NY
Matthew Friedman, Yorktown Heights, NY
Brittany Fry, Circle Pines, MN
Angela Gallina, Cliffside Park, NJ
Francesca Galluzzo, East Brunswick, NJ
Breanna Gambrell, New York, NY
Kayla Garcia, Brooklyn, NY
Maia Garcia, Ellenville, NY
Elizabeth Gardner, Dunn Loring, VA
Madeline Gardner, Fayetteville, NY
Sarah Gardner, Chicopee, MA
Ryan Gargiulo, Johnstown, NY
Taylor Garlow, Syracuse, NY
Samantha Gasman, Closter, NJ
Aaliyah Gatlin, Carson, CA
Sydney Gauzza, Phoenix, AZ
Andrea Ghanian, Atlantic Highlands, NJ
Matthew Glazer, Seattle, WA
Khijanique Godley, Syracuse, NY
Lesly Gomez, Cliffside Park, NJ
Mercedes Gomez, Brooklyn, NY
Callie Goodman, Newtown, PA
Eva Gordon, Syracuse, NY

Nicole Goroshovsky, Philadelphia, PA
Eva Gourdeau, beverly, MA
Meghan Grassadonia, Hollidaysburg, PA
Emily Greenstein, Bedford, NY
Haley Griffin, Franklin, MA
Nahnsan Guseh, Durham, NC
Stephanie Haber, Plainview, NY
Arielle Hall, Holmdel, NJ
Imani Hall, Brooklyn, NY
Daniel Hamilton, Tampa, FL
Ethan Hamilton, Pine Island, NY
Meaghan Harkins, Poolesville, MD
Tess Harper, Atlantic Highlands, NJ
Umme Hassan, Bronx, NY
Christopher Henderson, Los Angeles, CA
Crystal Hendriks, Encinitas, CA
Briyana Henry, Brooklyn, NY
You Joung Her, Lakewood, CA
Owen Herrington, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ
John Hershey, Hagerstown, MD
April Hill, Belmont, MI
Arin Hiller, Bridgewater, NJ
Grace Hommel, Fairfield, CT
Kylie Honigfeld, Merrick, NY
Benjamin Horwitz, West Hartford, CT
Sun Pil Howang, Seoul, KR
Sydney Hughes, Meeker, CO
Danielle Hunt, Waldoboro, ME
Drew Hurley, Washington, DC
Renata Husted, Dover, NH
Mara Hutton, New York, NY
Desiree Ives, Gloversville, NY
Ginger Jacobs, Nedrow, NY
Emma Jacoby, Garrison, NY
Isabelle Jenner, Teaneck, NJ
Madeline Johnson, San Diego, CA
Rachel Johnson, Buffalo, NY
Marina Johnston, Savannah, GA
Carly Jones, South Burlington, VT
Carver Jordan, Broooktondale, NY
Lawrence Jordan, Mill Valley, CA
Kimberly Juarez, Los Angeles, CA
Mia Kalmin, Highland Park, IL
Sarah Kamya, Arlington, MA
Carly Kaplan, West Harrison, NY
Julie Karabinus, Belvidere, NJ
Shaina Karlin, Pennington, NJ
Joshua Katz, Wynnewood, PA
Maryn Katz, Redwood City, CA
Erin Kavanaugh, Glenmont, NY
Kathryn Kearns, Mamaroneck, NY
Gillian Kelly, Scranton, PA
Kayla Kelly, Syracuse, NY
Erin Kenney, Horseheads, NY
Jeffrey Kent, Essex Junction, VT
Ally Kenyon, Hemlock, NY
Allegra Kevorkian, Chappaqua, NY
Amanda Kiami, Sarasota, FL
Brian Kim, Tamuning, GU
Eugene Kim, Paramus, NJ
Sung Ho Kim, Seoul, KR
Michael King, Cicero, NY
Charlotte Klass, Diamond Point, NY
William Kniesner, Claremont, CA
Nicole Koenigsberg, Brookville, NY
Erica Kokoszka, Old Bridge, NJ
Samantha Koulikas, Glen Aubrey, NY
Emily Kratz, Syracuse, NY
Christine Kudrewicz, Herkimer, NY
Emily Kuettel, Buffalo, NY
Taitum Kurasz, Happy Valley, OR
Stephanie Kurzer, Bedford, NY
Hillary Lacks, Shaker Heights, OH
Katie Lanza, Syracuse, NY
Erika Larsen, Lowell, MA
Zachary Lattimore, Chelmsford, MA
Juliana Leach, Wantagh, NY
Sarah Lease, Randolph, VT
Nicholas Lee, Simsbury, CT
Yong Hoon Lee, Clifton Park, NY
Julianna Lehman, Drums, PA
Hillary Lehrhoff, Short Hills, NJ
Natalie Levine, Morristown, NJ
Jacob Levy, West Roxbury, MA
Jessica Levy, Kenilworth, NJ
Joh’nasia Lewis, Wilmington, DE
Eva Li, Forest Hills, NY
Jianhong Li, Wuxi, CN
Jiaxin Li, Guangzhou, CN
Siyun Li, Durham, NH
Xinyu Li, Chongqing, CN
Mitchell Liang, Fresh Meadows, NY
Tiffany Liao, Brooklyn, NY
Kyle Liotta, Fort Montgomery, NY
Danielle Lippman, New York, NY
Ivy Liu, New York, NY
Rachel Londergan, Kingston, MA
Paola Louzado, Aguadilla, PR
Jamie Lowenstein, Mountain Lakes, NJ
Amelia Lu, Sacramento, CA
Sarah Lundmark, Titusville, FL
Kirstin Lyons, Syracuse, NY
Yi Lyu, Beijing, CN
Casey Madison, Crownsville, MD
Anna Magnuson, Maynard, MA
Jeffrey Maizes, Rye Brook, NY
Stephen Marciello, Needham Heights, MA
Ian Marinelli, Scarsdale, NY
Jensyn Marquesano, Ardsley, NY
Megan Marte, elmurst, NY
Jocelynn Martin, Hogansburg, NY
Kellan Massino, Collegeville, PA
Alexandra Mayer, West Caldwell, NJ
Lauren Mazzeo, Rochester, NY
Tyler McCarthy, Newton Highlands, MA
Zachary McDonald, Syracuse, NY
Hannah McDonell, Harvard, MA
Kelsi McGlone, East Rockaway, NY
Reid Mcgrory, Walton On Thames, UK
Casey McHale, Marcellus, NY
Catherine McInerney, Nashua, NH
Bradley Mckinney, Watertown, NY
Grace McNeil, Shrewsbury, MA
Alexandra Meagher, Clifton Park, NY
Marc Meltzer, Newtown, PA
Andrew Meyer, Owings Mills, MD
Nathan Miles, Essex Junction, VT
Pierce Milliken, Westlake Vlg, CA
Sarah Joelle Miocevich, Oakville, CAN
Matthew Mitchell, Delevan, NY
Mikayla Mizruchi, Dewitt, NY
Jessica Mohn, Tully, NY
Leilah Molina, Bronx, NY
Shuk Ching Jocelyn Mong, Kowloon Tong, HK
Nicholas Montferret, Dalton, MA
Kelsey Montondo, Depew, NY
Connor Monzo, Jeannette, PA
Abigail Moore, Northville, NY
Kaylynn Mora, Houston, TX
Caroline Morano, Florham Park, NJ
Dominique Morgan, Cypress, TX
Talia Morris, Bensalem, PA
Dana Morrone, Walpole, MA
Aaron Morrow, Forest Hills, NY
Olivia Mosher, Andover, MA
Brennen Muller, Evanston, IL
Erin Mulvey, Grafton, MA
Molly Murphy, Rochdale, MA
Christina Myers, Fairport, NY
Bailey Najarian, Wilton, CT
Sahar NaKhaee, Wellesley, MA
Austin Natowitz, Scarsdale, NY
Anushruta Neupane, Lalitpur, NP
Adam Newman, Needham Heights, MA
Alexander Newman, Fairfield, CT
Jacob Newschaffer, Bala Cynwyd, PA
Anhtu Nguyen, Syracuse, NY
Shaylah Nichols, West Monroe, NY
Jordan Novak, Syosset, NY
Jena Nunziato, Ravena, NY
Katie Obojkovits, Sloatsburg, NY
Daniel O’Brien, Salem, NH
Kyle O’Connor, Rivervale, NJ
Elizabeth Ogundare, Brooklyn, NY
Madison Oliva, Manchester Center, VT
Alexandra Olnowich, Madison, NJ
Isis Orejuela, Bronx, NY
Denisse Ortiz, San Juan, PR
Liam Owens, Albany, NY
Matilda Owuo, Bronx, NY
Danielle Ozols, Oro Valley, AZ
Elizabeth Pabisch, Dix Hills, NY
Dominique Pacitti, Gwynedd Valley, PA

James Pappalardo, Mount Kisco, NY
Nicholas Parauda, Blairstown, NJ
Hanseul Park, Seoul, KR
Sarah Parker, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Suzanne Parsons, Nedrow, NY
Erika Paul, Stoughton, MA
Madeline Peck, Beverly, MA
Brian Pelletier, Cumberland, RI
Tyler Penta, Thousand Oaks, CA
Caroline Perkins, Holland, MI
Luciana Petcu, Acton, MA
Scout Peterson, Minneapolis, MN
Francis Petrillo, Basking Ridge, NJ
Johannes Thomas Pieles, Langenbach, DE
Elena Pierce, Allentown, PA
Elizabeth Pierre, Malden, MA
Matthew Pignatella, Unionville, CT
Julia Pion, Temecula, CA
Caroline Plante, Waterville Valley, NH
Jose Polanco, New York, NY
Allison Polkowitz, Marlboro, NJ
Brandon Pollack, Sacramento, CAN
Rebecca Pongetti, Hamilton, CAN
Emily Porter, OHSWEKEN, CAN
Joelle Porush, Boca Raton, FL
Matthew Potolski, Altamont, NY
Elias Preciado, San Diego, CA
Da’Sha Prescott-Moore, Elkins Park, PA
Dasia Pressley, Levittown, PA
Polina Ilinichna Prokudina, Chernogolovka, RU
Gisleni Quezada, New York, NY
Gabriel Quintero, Los Angeles, CA
Clark Radwin, Ypsilanti, MI
Felicia Ramallo, Fairport, NY
Vanessa Ramlal, Ozone Park, NY
Francesca Ranieri, Deerfield Beach, FL
Samantha Rapp, Fairport, NY
Quinton Redett, Baltimore, MD
Kevin Reese, Spencerport, NY
Corey Reiner, Woodcliff Lake, NJ
Kayla Rhoden, Loganville, GA
Catarina Ribeiro, Tarrytown, NY
Emilie Ricco, Wilton, CT
Leah Riccolo, Wheaton, IL
Jordan Rice, Deruyter, NY
Jonathan Rich, Stamford, CT
Andrew Robert, Needham, MA
Kylie Robertson, Mahopac, NY
Brian Robinson, Hanover, MA
Latisha Robinson, Orange, NJ
Marceli Rocha-Rocha, Watsonville, CA
Ashley Rocker, Syracuse, NY
Rachel Rodriguez, North Arlington, NJ
Kristen Rogers, Havertown, PA
Jacob Rogovin, West Caldwell, NJ
Matthew Romansky, Chevy Chase, MD
Lauren Romisher, Cherry Hill, NJ
Valerie Rosas, Los Angeles, CA
Jessica Rosenberg, Short Hills, NJ
Erika Rosendahl, Norwalk, CT
Jake Rosone, Ledgewood, NJ
Benjamin Rossetti, Farmington, CT
Michael Rotondo, Jamesville, NY
Ethan Rousso, Roslyn, NY
Noelle Rowe, Columbia, MD
Micah Rubin, Jacksonville, FL
Rachel Rudich, Randolph, NJ
Kai Ruskin, Potomac, MD
Clair Russell, Hogansburg, NY
Matthew Russo, New Rochelle, NY
Caroline Ryan, Newington, CT
Shannon Ryan, Lynnfield, MA
Austin Ryback, Woodbury, NY
Tara Sadat-Tehrani, San Mateo, CA
Cynthia Salas, Kissimmee, FL
Hend Salman, Syracuse, NY
Edeline Sanchez, Bronx, NY
Willis Sanders, Houston, TX
Dominic Santora Jr, Cleveland, OH
Gabriella Sater, Port Washington, NY
Fatima Saunders, Bronx, NY
Justin Saxe, Encino, CA
Lindsey Schafer, East Brunswick, NJ
Emma Schambers, East Greenwich, RI
Elizabeth Scharoun, Syracuse, NY
Beth-Elle Schussler, Walnut Creek, CA
Joshua Schwartzman, Marlboro, NJ
Shanthi Sepe-Chepuru, Scarsdale, NY
Paige Serra, Novi, MI
Jonathan Sexton, New York, NY
Carly Sheffer, Broadalbin, NY
Ranine Shehadeh, East Syracuse, NY
Julia Sheinbaum, Scarsdale, NY
Marcus Shelmidine, Lorraine, NY
Emma Simches, Wayland, MA
Cortney Simmons, South Thomaston, ME
Nathan Sinn, Syracuse, NY
Alexandra Skinder, Short Hills, NJ
Allison Smidt, Smithtown, NY
Danielle Smith, Nedrow, NY
Jason Smith, Arlington, VA
Kelsey Smith, Danville, CA
Samuel Snedden, Washington, DC
Xirui Song, Jinan, CN
Adriana Sotolongo, Dewitt, NY
Taylor Soule, Albion, NY
Elizabeth Sperr, Newport Beach, CA
Ricki Sperry, Valley Stream, NY
Sydney Spiewak, Morganville, NJ
Eric Spyropoulos, New York, NY
Karly Stafford, Irving, NY
Ally Stanton, Warren, NJ
Samantha Steinert, Penn Yan, NY
Angela Stevens, Jordan, NY
Julia Susskind, East Brunswick, NJ
Alyssa Swierk, Clay, NY
Jillian Symon, Germantown, MD
Eden Tafesse, Addis Ababa, ET
Lori Tarbell, Hogansburg, NY
Alex Teperman, Scarsdale, NY
Gale Thorpe, Elbridge, NY
Rae Tobey, Cazenovia, NY
Briana Tobin-Rosman, Rockland, MA
Maggie Toczko, Mehoopany, PA
Allison Toole, Syracuse, NY
Lucy Totino, Saratoga Springs, NY
Austin Towns, Windber, PA
Collin Townsend, Manlius, NY
Alexandra Trager, Greenwich, CT
Bradley Trust, Roslyn, NY
Julia Tucker, Port Washington, NY
Courtney Tulli, Manalapan, NJ
Alexandra Tulowiecki, Liverpool, NY
Marisa Uluski, Natick, MA
Andrew Ungvary, Malvern, PA
John Van Ermen, Oak Park, IL
Chloe Vardi, Warren, NJ
Lucia Vicente, Valley Stream, NY
Erin Vieau, Syracuse, NY
Juliannah Vining, Maplecrest, NY
Jaclyn Vroman, Goldens Bridge, NY
Sophie Wainberg, Livingston, NJ
Kyle Walker, Bethel, CT
Sarah Walsh, Manlius, NY
Abigail Walters, Camillus, NY
Michelle Wan, New York, NY
Xuanqing Wang, Jinan, CN
Bailey Ware, Arlington, VA
Alexandria Watson, Nassau, BS
Sydney Watson, Bronx, NY
Jamie Weisenberg, Sherman Oaks, CA
Tess Weismann, Valparaiso, IN
Allison Weiss, East Rockaway, NY
Erik Weiss, Bethel, CT
Evan Weiss, Merrick, NY
Joanna Whang, Van Nuys, CA
Abigail White, Andover, MA
Casey White, Scituate, MA
Emma Wilson, Washington, MI
Alex Wood, Wadsworth, OH
Brianne Wood, Syracuse, NY
Declan Wright, Manhattan Beach, CA
Margaret Wright, Fredonia, NY
Sydney Wysoczanski, Glenside, PA
Botao Xia, Beijing, CN
Yanglingye Xuan, Yangzhong, CN
Hannah Yoon, Tucson, AZ
Alexandria Yorke, Utica, NY
Hei Min You, Los Angeles, CA
Terynn Young, Flemington, NJ
Peter Zecca, Westfield, NJ
Jessica Zinn, Syosset, NY